Spreads

Benefit from tight variable spreads at GeneTrade

As a trader looking to make profits in forex, the spread can be a headache or a blessing. In order to create beneficial trading conditions for all clients, GeneTrade operates with variable spreads, as fixed spreads tend to include hidden costs and fees. Through operating with variable spreads, we ensure clients trade with the lowest spreads available, whilst also keeping costs transparent. If you are considering a broker offering fixed spreads, beware of trading restrictions. GeneTrade applies no restrictions to traders and this includes times surrounding major news releases and market announcements.

Tight variable spreads as low as 1 pip
No commissions or hidden fees
Fast Execution with no re-quotes
Equal spreads for all account types
Over 100 Financial Instruments
Fractional Pips

A pip may sound small enough, but when trading forex the slightest increment can make a huge difference. That is why at Genetrade we offer fractional pip pricing. What does this mean for you? Rather than the standard 4 digit quote, we offer a 5th digit (fraction) giving you more control and precision in your trades. Fractional pip pricing allow us to provide you with the tightest and most accurate pricing from our liquidity providers.

Forex Trading Spreads / Conditions
SymbolLowestAverageLong Swap
value points
Short Swap
value points
EURUSD0.000140.000168-11.675.43
AUDCAD0.000200.000303-3.45-4.4
AUDCHF0.000280.0003712.3-8.2
AUDJPY0.021000.0281351.43-8.07
AUDNZD0.000310.000464-3.51-5.31
AUDUSD0.000170.000207-2.93-1.03
CADCHF0.000320.0004052.28-8.58
CADJPY0.028000.0347581.26-8.34
CHFJPY0.023000.034883-6.37-2.91
CHFSGD0.002100.002395-19.64-0.94
EURAUD0.000310.000422-16.143.26
EURCAD0.000230.000327-15.052.75
EURCHF0.000230.000297-3.7-5.7
EURDKK0.001710.002427-51.7-60.7
EURGBP0.000160.000217-5.290.51
EURHKD0.003030.004193-94.77-39.57
EURHUF0.199000.368073-29.56-18.86
EURJPY0.019000.024793-3.99-3.09
EURNOK0.005090.006669-104.59-35.19
EURNZD0.000600.000680-16.222.38
EURPLN0.003510.005339-59.96-5.26
EURRUB0.392100.423213-260.4253.32
EURSEK0.003590.005533-75.86-80.86
EURSGD0.002340.002844-20.04-3.64
EURTRY0.000760.005049-502.27331.63
EURZAR0.007010.013679-425.71176.49
GBPAUD0.000260.000464-12.99-1.79
GBPCAD0.000350.000532-11.6-2.5
GBPCHF0.000230.0003850.16-10.94
GBPDKK0.004120.004861-30.96-93.66
GBPJPY0.029000.0372380.19-8.31
GBPNOK0.004710.007512-82.81-77.51
GBPNZD0.000480.000797-12.34-3.54
GBPSEK0.005510.008718-44.67-131.87
GBPSGD0.001770.002947-15.98-10.88
GBPUSD0.000180.000251-9.172.03
GOLD0.300000.379473-11.811.78
NZDCAD0.000200.000453-4-3.3
NZDCHF0.000230.0004851.61-7.19
NZDJPY0.027000.0510280.8-7.1
NZDSGD0.001870.002141-7.39-6.59
NZDUSD0.000290.000351-3.2-0.5
SGDJPY0.185000.198578-1.62-10.81
SILVER0.032000.038702-1.480.29
USDCAD0.000180.000222-1.35-5.85
USDCHF0.000200.0002426.02-11.43
USDCNH0.003000.004315-7.23-3.23
USDDKK0.002570.0030012.7-101.5
USDHKD0.002600.003029-3.01-8.81
USDHUF0.188000.322069-4.59-38.09
USDJPY0.014000.0182654.92-11.08
USDMXN0.008190.012208-477.28172.72
USDNOK0.003890.005487-30.75-95.45
USDPLN0.002890.004047-20.92-35.42
USDRUB0.403100.419749-168.74-13.74
USDSEK0.003110.0047883.67-141.53
USDSGD0.001950.002029-7.6-12.6
USDTRY0.001270.004554-418.93257.07
USDZAR0.008600.017007-26.554.65
FeedBack

We'd love to hear your feedback!